Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonnyrigg, United KingdomBonnyriggUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBonnyrigg United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bonnyrigg to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bonnyrigg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bonnyrigg
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Bonnyrigg

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Bonnyrigg

Sunset

3:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bonnirigg
  • Боннірігг

Country

Bonnyrigg is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,360 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonnyrigg (Midlothian, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 12 km
Glasgow ... 93 km
Sunderland ... 175 km
Preston ... 235 km
Bradford ... 254 km
Leeds ... 261 km
Belfast ... 266 km
Liverpool ... 272 km
Manchester ... 273 km
Birkenhead ... 273 km
Sheffield ... 304 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 325 km
Derby ... 350 km
Nottingham ... 358 km
Wolverhampton ... 371 km
Dublin ... 376 km
Birmingham ... 386 km
Leicester ... 390 km
Coventry ... 403 km
Newport ... 472 km
Swansea ... 473 km
Cardiff ... 484 km
Bristol ... 488 km
Luton ... 490 km
Reading ... 515 km
Brent ... 526 km
Islington ... 535 km
London ... 537 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 567 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries