Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burntisland, United KingdomBurntislandUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBurntisland United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Burntisland to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burntisland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Burntisland
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Burntisland

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Burntisland

Sunset

3:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berntajlend
  • Burntajland
  • Burntisland
  • Eilean a Chroinn
  • Бернтайленд
  • Бърнтайланд

Country

Burntisland is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burntisland (Fife, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 13 km
Glasgow ... 85 km
Sunderland ... 196 km
Preston ... 257 km
Belfast ... 269 km
Bradford ... 276 km
Leeds ... 284 km
Liverpool ... 293 km
Birkenhead ... 294 km
Manchester ... 295 km
Sheffield ... 327 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 347 km
Derby ... 373 km
Nottingham ... 381 km
Dublin ... 385 km
Wolverhampton ... 393 km
Birmingham ... 408 km
Leicester ... 413 km
Coventry ... 425 km
Swansea ... 492 km
Newport ... 493 km
Cardiff ... 504 km
Bristol ... 509 km
Luton ... 513 km
Reading ... 538 km
Brent ... 549 km
Islington ... 558 km
London ... 559 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 590 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries