Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Larbert, United KingdomLarbertUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLarbert United Kingdom

What day is it in Larbert right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Larbert to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Larbert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Larbert
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Larbert

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Larbert

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lairbert
  • Leirbeart
  • Leirbert
  • Lèirbeart
  • Lèirbert
  • Léirbert

Country

Larbert is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Larbert (Falkirk, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 39 km
Edinburgh ... 52 km
Belfast ... 230 km
Sunderland ... 232 km
Preston ... 265 km
Liverpool ... 296 km
Bradford ... 297 km
Birkenhead ... 297 km
Leeds ... 306 km
Manchester ... 308 km
Sheffield ... 347 km
Dublin ... 354 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 358 km
Derby ... 390 km
Nottingham ... 400 km
Wolverhampton ... 402 km
Birmingham ... 419 km
Leicester ... 431 km
Coventry ... 439 km
Swansea ... 485 km
Newport ... 493 km
Cardiff ... 503 km
Bristol ... 512 km
Luton ... 532 km
Reading ... 552 km
Brent ... 567 km
Islington ... 577 km
London ... 579 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 613 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries