Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bothwell, United KingdomBothwellUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBothwell United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bothwell to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bothwell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bothwell
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Bothwell

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Bothwell

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bosuehll
  • Bothwell
  • bwtwl
  • Босуэлл
  • بوتول

Country

Bothwell is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bothwell (South Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 17 km
Edinburgh ... 72 km
Belfast ... 200 km
Sunderland ... 237 km
Preston ... 250 km
Liverpool ... 278 km
Birkenhead ... 279 km
Bradford ... 289 km
Manchester ... 295 km
Leeds ... 299 km
Dublin ... 323 km
Sheffield ... 338 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 343 km
Derby ... 379 km
Wolverhampton ... 387 km
Nottingham ... 391 km
Birmingham ... 405 km
Leicester ... 420 km
Coventry ... 426 km
Swansea ... 461 km
Newport ... 472 km
Cardiff ... 481 km
Bristol ... 493 km
Luton ... 522 km
Reading ... 539 km
Brent ... 557 km
Islington ... 567 km
London ... 568 km
Plymouth ... 598 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries