Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirkintilloch, United KingdomKirkintillochUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKirkintilloch United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kirkintilloch to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirkintilloch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kirkintilloch
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Kirkintilloch

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Kirkintilloch

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cair Cheann Tulaich
  • Cathair Cheann Tulaich
  • Kerkintillokh
  • Kirkintillock
  • Kirkintillox
  • krkyntylf
  • Керкинтиллох
  • Керкінтіллох
  • کرکینتیلف

Country

Kirkintilloch is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,630 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirkintilloch (East Dunbartonshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 12 km
Edinburgh ... 77 km
Belfast ... 205 km
Sunderland ... 250 km
Preston ... 266 km
Liverpool ... 294 km
Birkenhead ... 295 km
Bradford ... 305 km
Manchester ... 311 km
Leeds ... 315 km
Dublin ... 333 km
Sheffield ... 354 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 360 km
Derby ... 395 km
Wolverhampton ... 404 km
Nottingham ... 407 km
Birmingham ... 421 km
Leicester ... 437 km
Coventry ... 443 km
Swansea ... 476 km
Newport ... 488 km
Cardiff ... 497 km
Bristol ... 509 km
Luton ... 538 km
Reading ... 555 km
Brent ... 573 km
Islington ... 583 km
London ... 585 km
Plymouth ... 613 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries