Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milngavie, United KingdomMilngavieUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMilngavie United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Milngavie to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milngavie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Milngavie
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Milngavie

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Milngavie

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milguy
  • Milngavie
  • Milngevi
  • Molqay
  • Muileann Dhaibhidh
  • Muileann Dhàibhidh
  • Muileann Dháibhidh
  • Мілнгеві

Country

Milngavie is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Milngavie (East Dunbartonshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 10 km
Edinburgh ... 91 km
Belfast ... 196 km
Sunderland ... 262 km
Preston ... 273 km
Liverpool ... 299 km
Birkenhead ... 300 km
Bradford ... 314 km
Manchester ... 318 km
Leeds ... 324 km
Dublin ... 326 km
Sheffield ... 363 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 366 km
Derby ... 403 km
Wolverhampton ... 409 km
Nottingham ... 416 km
Birmingham ... 428 km
Leicester ... 444 km
Coventry ... 450 km
Swansea ... 477 km
Newport ... 491 km
Cardiff ... 500 km
Bristol ... 513 km
Luton ... 546 km
Reading ... 562 km
Brent ... 581 km
Islington ... 591 km
London ... 592 km
Plymouth ... 613 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries