Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rutherglen, United KingdomRutherglenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRutherglen United Kingdom

What day is it in Rutherglen right now?

Saturday (July 2, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rutherglen to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rutherglen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rutherglen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rutherglen
Today, July 2, 2022

Sunrise Rutherglen

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Rutherglen

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Ruadh-Ghleann
  • Razerqlen
  • Ruglen
  • Ruterglen
  • rwdrgln
  • Рутерглен
  • رودرگلن

Country

Rutherglen is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

31,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rutherglen (South Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 6 km
Edinburgh ... 83 km
Belfast ... 193 km
Sunderland ... 249 km
Preston ... 258 km
Liverpool ... 284 km
Birkenhead ... 285 km
Bradford ... 299 km
Manchester ... 303 km
Leeds ... 309 km
Dublin ... 320 km
Sheffield ... 348 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 351 km
Derby ... 388 km
Wolverhampton ... 395 km
Nottingham ... 401 km
Birmingham ... 413 km
Leicester ... 429 km
Coventry ... 435 km
Swansea ... 464 km
Newport ... 477 km
Cardiff ... 486 km
Bristol ... 499 km
Luton ... 531 km
Reading ... 547 km
Brent ... 565 km
Islington ... 576 km
London ... 577 km
Plymouth ... 601 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries