Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cambuslang, United KingdomCambuslangUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCambuslang United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cambuslang to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cambuslang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cambuslang
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Cambuslang

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Cambuslang

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camas Lang
  • Camas Long
  • Kambusleng
  • kmbslng
  • Камбусленг
  • کمبسلنگ

Country

Cambuslang is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

27,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cambuslang (South Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 10 km
Edinburgh ... 79 km
Belfast ... 195 km
Sunderland ... 244 km
Preston ... 254 km
Liverpool ... 281 km
Birkenhead ... 282 km
Bradford ... 294 km
Manchester ... 299 km
Leeds ... 305 km
Dublin ... 320 km
Sheffield ... 344 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 347 km
Derby ... 384 km
Wolverhampton ... 391 km
Nottingham ... 396 km
Birmingham ... 409 km
Leicester ... 425 km
Coventry ... 431 km
Swansea ... 462 km
Newport ... 474 km
Cardiff ... 483 km
Bristol ... 496 km
Luton ... 526 km
Reading ... 543 km
Brent ... 561 km
Islington ... 572 km
London ... 573 km
Plymouth ... 599 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries