Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Neilston, United KingdomNeilstonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNeilston United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Neilston to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Neilston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Neilston: Today, April 23, 2019

Sunrise Neilston

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Neilston

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Neill
  • Baile Nèill
  • Baile Néill
  • Neilston
  • Neilstoun
  • nylstn
  • نيلستن

Country

Neilston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,091 People

Cities around Neilston (East Renfrewshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 17 km
Edinburgh ... 101 km
Belfast ... 178 km
Liverpool ... 286 km
Bradford ... 307 km
Dublin ... 307 km
Manchester ... 309 km
Leeds ... 318 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 355 km
Sheffield ... 355 km
Hull ... 397 km
Wolverhampton ... 398 km
Birmingham ... 416 km
Leicester ... 436 km
Coventry ... 439 km
Cardiff ... 485 km
Bristol ... 499 km
Islington ... 582 km
London ... 583 km
City of London ... 585 km
The Hague ... 809 km
Rotterdam ... 830 km
Amsterdam ... 835 km
Utrecht ... 866 km
Antwerpen ... 867 km
Brussels ... 888 km
Paris ... 936 km
Nantes ... 971 km
Aachen ... 1006 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1006 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries