Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dalry, United KingdomDalryUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDalry United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dalry to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dalry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dalry
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Dalry

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Dalry

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dail Ruigh
  • Dail Ruighe

Country

Dalry is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dalry (North Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 41 km
Edinburgh ... 125 km
Belfast ... 156 km
Preston ... 269 km
Sunderland ... 282 km
Dublin ... 289 km
Liverpool ... 289 km
Birkenhead ... 290 km
Manchester ... 316 km
Bradford ... 318 km
Leeds ... 330 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 361 km
Sheffield ... 366 km
Wolverhampton ... 402 km
Derby ... 402 km
Nottingham ... 417 km
Birmingham ... 421 km
Leicester ... 444 km
Coventry ... 445 km
Swansea ... 455 km
Newport ... 474 km
Cardiff ... 482 km
Bristol ... 498 km
Luton ... 545 km
Reading ... 556 km
Brent ... 578 km
Plymouth ... 590 km
Islington ... 590 km
London ... 591 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries