Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Largs, United KingdomLargsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLargs United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Largs to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Largs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Largs
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Largs

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Largs

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Leargaidh Ghallda
  • Largs
  • largs
  • Ларгс
  • لارگس

Country

Largs is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Largs (North Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 50 km
Edinburgh ... 135 km
Belfast ... 157 km
Preston ... 283 km
Dublin ... 293 km
Sunderland ... 296 km
Liverpool ... 303 km
Birkenhead ... 303 km
Manchester ... 331 km
Bradford ... 333 km
Leeds ... 345 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 375 km
Sheffield ... 380 km
Wolverhampton ... 416 km
Derby ... 417 km
Nottingham ... 432 km
Birmingham ... 435 km
Leicester ... 459 km
Coventry ... 460 km
Swansea ... 466 km
Newport ... 487 km
Cardiff ... 494 km
Bristol ... 511 km
Luton ... 559 km
Reading ... 570 km
Brent ... 593 km
Plymouth ... 600 km
Islington ... 604 km
London ... 606 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries