Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stevenston, United KingdomStevenstonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStevenston United Kingdom

What day is it in Stevenston right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stevenston to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stevenston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Stevenston
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Stevenston

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Stevenston

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Steafain
  • Stivenston
  • Styvenstan
  • Стивенстон
  • Стывенстан

Country

Stevenston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stevenston (North Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 47 km
Edinburgh ... 130 km
Belfast ... 149 km
Preston ... 264 km
Dublin ... 281 km
Sunderland ... 282 km
Liverpool ... 284 km
Birkenhead ... 284 km
Manchester ... 312 km
Bradford ... 315 km
Leeds ... 327 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 356 km
Sheffield ... 362 km
Wolverhampton ... 397 km
Derby ... 398 km
Nottingham ... 413 km
Birmingham ... 416 km
Leicester ... 440 km
Coventry ... 441 km
Swansea ... 447 km
Newport ... 468 km
Cardiff ... 475 km
Bristol ... 492 km
Luton ... 540 km
Reading ... 551 km
Brent ... 574 km
Plymouth ... 582 km
Islington ... 585 km
London ... 587 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries