Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Troon, United KingdomTroonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTroon United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Troon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Troon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Troon
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Troon

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Troon

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An t-Sron
  • An t-Sròn
  • An t-Srón
  • The Truin
  • Trun
  • te lun
  • Трун
  • 特伦

Country

Troon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Troon (South Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 49 km
Edinburgh ... 126 km
Belfast ... 146 km
Preston ... 251 km
Liverpool ... 271 km
Birkenhead ... 271 km
Sunderland ... 272 km
Dublin ... 275 km
Manchester ... 299 km
Bradford ... 303 km
Leeds ... 315 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 343 km
Sheffield ... 350 km
Wolverhampton ... 384 km
Derby ... 385 km
Nottingham ... 401 km
Birmingham ... 403 km
Leicester ... 427 km
Coventry ... 428 km
Swansea ... 436 km
Newport ... 456 km
Cardiff ... 463 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Luton ... 528 km
Reading ... 538 km
Brent ... 561 km
Plymouth ... 571 km
Islington ... 573 km
London ... 574 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries