Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prestwick, United KingdomPrestwickUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPrestwick United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Prestwick to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prestwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Prestwick
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Prestwick

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Prestwick

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Preastabhaig
  • Prestuik
  • Prestvik
  • Prestwick
  • Preswick
  • pu lei si te wei ke
  • puresutou~ikku
  • Прествік
  • Престуик
  • プレストウィック
  • 普雷斯特威克

Country

Prestwick is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prestwick (South Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 51 km
Edinburgh ... 125 km
Belfast ... 144 km
Preston ... 244 km
Liverpool ... 264 km
Birkenhead ... 264 km
Sunderland ... 267 km
Dublin ... 271 km
Manchester ... 292 km
Bradford ... 296 km
Leeds ... 308 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 335 km
Sheffield ... 342 km
Wolverhampton ... 377 km
Derby ... 378 km
Nottingham ... 393 km
Birmingham ... 396 km
Leicester ... 420 km
Coventry ... 420 km
Swansea ... 429 km
Newport ... 448 km
Cardiff ... 456 km
Bristol ... 472 km
Luton ... 520 km
Reading ... 531 km
Brent ... 554 km
Plymouth ... 564 km
Islington ... 565 km
London ... 566 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries