Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dumbarton, United KingdomDumbartonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDumbarton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dumbarton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dumbarton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dumbarton
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Dumbarton

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Dumbarton

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dambartan
  • Dambarton
  • Dambartonas
  • Dumbairton
  • Dumbarton
  • Dun Breatann
  • Dùn Breatann
  • dambrtwn
  • danbaton
  • deng ba dun
  • dmbartwn
  • Дамбартан
  • Дамбартон
  • دامبرتون
  • دمبارتون
  • ダンバートン
  • 登巴頓
  • 邓巴顿

Country

Dumbarton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,950 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dumbarton (West Dunbartonshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 27 km
Edinburgh ... 110 km
Belfast ... 184 km
Sunderland ... 280 km
Preston ... 283 km
Liverpool ... 307 km
Birkenhead ... 307 km
Dublin ... 318 km
Bradford ... 327 km
Manchester ... 330 km
Leeds ... 339 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 376 km
Sheffield ... 376 km
Derby ... 415 km
Wolverhampton ... 419 km
Nottingham ... 428 km
Birmingham ... 437 km
Leicester ... 456 km
Coventry ... 460 km
Swansea ... 479 km
Newport ... 496 km
Cardiff ... 504 km
Bristol ... 519 km
Luton ... 558 km
Reading ... 572 km
Brent ... 592 km
Islington ... 603 km
London ... 604 km
Plymouth ... 614 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries