Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stewarton, United KingdomStewartonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStewarton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stewarton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stewarton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Stewarton
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Stewarton

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Stewarton

Sunset

3:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile nan Stiubhartach
  • Baile nan Stiùbhartach
  • Baile nan Stiúbhartach
  • Stewarton

Country

Stewarton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,140 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stewarton (East Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 29 km
Edinburgh ... 110 km
Belfast ... 165 km
Preston ... 256 km
Sunderland ... 265 km
Liverpool ... 279 km
Birkenhead ... 279 km
Dublin ... 294 km
Manchester ... 303 km
Bradford ... 304 km
Leeds ... 316 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 349 km
Sheffield ... 352 km
Derby ... 389 km
Wolverhampton ... 391 km
Nottingham ... 403 km
Birmingham ... 410 km
Leicester ... 431 km
Coventry ... 433 km
Swansea ... 449 km
Newport ... 467 km
Cardiff ... 475 km
Bristol ... 490 km
Luton ... 532 km
Reading ... 545 km
Brent ... 566 km
Islington ... 577 km
London ... 578 km
Plymouth ... 585 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries