Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kilmarnock, United KingdomKilmarnockUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKilmarnock United Kingdom

What day is it in Kilmarnock right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kilmarnock to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kilmarnock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kilmarnock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kilmarnock
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Kilmarnock

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kilmarnock

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cill Mhearnag
  • Cill Mhearnaig
  • Cill Mheàrnag
  • Cill Mheárnaig
  • Cille Mhearnaig
  • Cille Mheàrnaig
  • Kilmarnock (Scotland)
  • Kilmarnok
  • Kilmarnokas
  • ji er ma nuo ke
  • kilmanog
  • kirumanokku
  • klmarnwk
  • kylmarnak
  • Килмарнок
  • Кілмарнок
  • کلمارنوک
  • کیلمارناک
  • キルマーノック
  • 基爾馬諾克
  • 킬마녹

Country

Kilmarnock is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

46,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kilmarnock (East Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 34 km
Edinburgh ... 111 km
Belfast ... 160 km
Preston ... 249 km
Liverpool ... 271 km
Birkenhead ... 272 km
Dublin ... 288 km
South Dublin ... 295 km
Manchester ... 296 km
Bradford ... 297 km
Leeds ... 310 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 342 km
Sheffield ... 345 km
Derby ... 382 km
Wolverhampton ... 384 km
Nottingham ... 397 km
Birmingham ... 403 km
Leicester ... 424 km
Coventry ... 426 km
Swansea ... 442 km
Newport ... 459 km
Cardiff ... 467 km
Bristol ... 482 km
Milton Keynes ... 494 km
Reading ... 538 km
Brent ... 559 km
Islington ... 570 km
London ... 571 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries