Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hamilton, United KingdomHamiltonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hamilton, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hamilton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Hamilton: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Hamilton

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Hamilton

Sunset

4:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Hamaltan
  • Gamil'ton
  • Hamaltan
  • Hamilton i Skottland
  • Hamiltonas
  • Hamiltoun
  • Həmilton
  • Khamiltun
  • hamiruton
  • han mi er dun
  • hmyltwn
  • Гамильтон
  • Гамільтон
  • Хамилтън
  • همیلتون
  • ہملٹن
  • ہیملٹن، جنوبی لینکاشائر
  • ハミルトン
  • 漢密爾頓

Country

Hamilton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

47,615 People

Cities around Hamilton (South Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 21 km
Edinburgh ... 70 km
Belfast ... 199 km
Liverpool ... 273 km
Bradford ... 284 km
Manchester ... 290 km
Leeds ... 295 km
Dublin ... 322 km
Sheffield ... 334 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 338 km
Hull ... 371 km
Wolverhampton ... 382 km
Birmingham ... 400 km
Leicester ... 416 km
Coventry ... 422 km
Cardiff ... 477 km
Bristol ... 488 km
Islington ... 562 km
London ... 564 km
City of London ... 565 km
The Hague ... 781 km
Rotterdam ... 802 km
Amsterdam ... 806 km
Utrecht ... 837 km
Antwerpen ... 841 km
Brussels ... 862 km
Paris ... 916 km
Nantes ... 962 km
Mönchengladbach ... 978 km
Aachen ... 978 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries