Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paisley, United KingdomPaisleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPaisley United Kingdom

What day is it in Paisley right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Paisley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paisley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Paisley
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Paisley

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Paisley

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paislig
  • Peislis
  • Pejsli
  • Pejzli
  • Peysli
  • Pàislig
  • Páislig
  • pei si li
  • peijeulli
  • peizuri
  • pyyzly
  • pyzly
  • Пейзли
  • Пейсли
  • Пейслі
  • Пејсли
  • פייזלי
  • پیزلی
  • پیزلے
  • ペイズリー
  • 佩斯利
  • 페이즐리

Country

Paisley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

76,220 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paisley (Renfrewshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 15 km
Edinburgh ... 100 km
Belfast ... 181 km
Sunderland ... 265 km
Preston ... 267 km
Liverpool ... 291 km
Birkenhead ... 292 km
Bradford ... 311 km
Dublin ... 311 km
Manchester ... 313 km
Leeds ... 322 km
Sheffield ... 360 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 360 km
Derby ... 398 km
Wolverhampton ... 403 km
Nottingham ... 412 km
Birmingham ... 421 km
Leicester ... 440 km
Coventry ... 444 km
Swansea ... 465 km
Newport ... 481 km
Cardiff ... 490 km
Bristol ... 504 km
Luton ... 541 km
Reading ... 556 km
Brent ... 576 km
Islington ... 586 km
London ... 588 km
Plymouth ... 602 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries