Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Helensburgh, United KingdomHelensburghUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHelensburgh United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Helensburgh to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Helensburgh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Helensburgh
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Helensburgh

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Helensburgh

Sunset

3:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Eilidh
  • Elenesburh
  • Gelensburg
  • Helensburgas
  • Helensburgh
  • Khelensboro
  • Khelensburg
  • Khelunsburg
  • hai lun si bao
  • herenzubara
  • Геленсбург
  • Хеленсборо
  • Хеленсбург
  • Хелънсбърг
  • ヘレンズバラ
  • 海倫斯堡

Country

Helensburgh is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Helensburgh (Argyll and Bute, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 41 km
Edinburgh ... 123 km
Belfast ... 183 km
Sunderland ... 294 km
Preston ... 296 km
Liverpool ... 318 km
Dublin ... 319 km
Birkenhead ... 319 km
Bradford ... 341 km
Manchester ... 342 km
Leeds ... 352 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 388 km
Sheffield ... 389 km
Derby ... 428 km
Wolverhampton ... 431 km
Nottingham ... 442 km
Birmingham ... 449 km
Leicester ... 469 km
Coventry ... 473 km
Swansea ... 487 km
Newport ... 506 km
Cardiff ... 514 km
Bristol ... 529 km
Luton ... 570 km
Reading ... 584 km
Brent ... 605 km
Islington ... 616 km
London ... 617 km
Plymouth ... 622 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries