Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newton Mearns, United KingdomNewton MearnsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNewton Mearns United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Newton Mearns to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newton Mearns

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Newton Mearns
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Newton Mearns

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Newton Mearns

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Ur na Maoirne
  • Baile Ùr na Maoirne
  • Baile Úr na Maoirne
  • N'juton-Mirns
  • Newton Mearns
  • nywtn mrnz
  • Ньютон-Мірнс
  • نیوتن مرنز

Country

Newton Mearns is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

24,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Newton Mearns (East Renfrewshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 12 km
Edinburgh ... 94 km
Belfast ... 182 km
Sunderland ... 255 km
Preston ... 257 km
Liverpool ... 282 km
Birkenhead ... 283 km
Bradford ... 301 km
Manchester ... 303 km
Dublin ... 310 km
Leeds ... 312 km
Sheffield ... 349 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 350 km
Derby ... 389 km
Wolverhampton ... 393 km
Nottingham ... 402 km
Birmingham ... 412 km
Leicester ... 430 km
Coventry ... 434 km
Swansea ... 458 km
Newport ... 473 km
Cardiff ... 482 km
Bristol ... 495 km
Luton ... 531 km
Reading ... 546 km
Brent ... 566 km
Islington ... 576 km
London ... 578 km
Plymouth ... 595 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries