Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strathaven, United KingdomStrathavenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStrathaven United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Strathaven to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strathaven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Strathaven
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Strathaven

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Strathaven

Sunset

3:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Srath Abhainn
  • Strath Aibhne
  • Strathaven

Country

Strathaven is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strathaven (South Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 26 km
Edinburgh ... 76 km
Belfast ... 191 km
Sunderland ... 231 km
Preston ... 238 km
Liverpool ... 265 km
Birkenhead ... 265 km
Bradford ... 278 km
Manchester ... 283 km
Leeds ... 289 km
Dublin ... 312 km
Sheffield ... 328 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 331 km
Derby ... 368 km
Wolverhampton ... 374 km
Nottingham ... 380 km
Birmingham ... 392 km
Leicester ... 409 km
Coventry ... 414 km
Swansea ... 447 km
Newport ... 458 km
Cardiff ... 468 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Luton ... 510 km
Reading ... 527 km
Brent ... 545 km
Islington ... 556 km
London ... 557 km
Plymouth ... 584 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries