Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wishaw, United KingdomWishawUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWishaw United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wishaw to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wishaw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wishaw
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Wishaw

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Wishaw

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camas Neachdain
  • Vishou
  • Wishae
  • Wishaw
  • wei xiao
  • wyshaw
  • Вішоу
  • ویشاو
  • 威蕭

Country

Wishaw is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

30,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wishaw (North Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 30 km
Edinburgh ... 62 km
Belfast ... 206 km
Sunderland ... 224 km
Preston ... 241 km
Liverpool ... 270 km
Birkenhead ... 271 km
Bradford ... 278 km
Manchester ... 286 km
Leeds ... 288 km
Dublin ... 327 km
Sheffield ... 328 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 334 km
Derby ... 369 km
Wolverhampton ... 379 km
Nottingham ... 381 km
Birmingham ... 396 km
Leicester ... 410 km
Coventry ... 417 km
Swansea ... 457 km
Newport ... 466 km
Cardiff ... 476 km
Bristol ... 486 km
Luton ... 512 km
Reading ... 530 km
Brent ... 547 km
Islington ... 557 km
London ... 559 km
Plymouth ... 594 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries