Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cumbernauld, United KingdomCumbernauldUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCumbernauld United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cumbernauld to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cumbernauld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cumbernauld
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Cumbernauld

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Cumbernauld

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comar nan Allt
  • Cummernaud
  • Kambernold
  • Kambernoldas
  • Kumburnold
  • kambrnwld
  • kan bo nuo er de
  • kanbanorudo
  • kham bexr nx ld
  • Камбернолд
  • Къмбърнолд
  • کامبرنولد
  • کمبرنالڈ
  • คัมเบอร์นอลด์
  • カンバーノールド
  • 坎伯諾爾德

Country

Cumbernauld is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

51,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cumbernauld (North Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 24 km
Edinburgh ... 64 km
Belfast ... 215 km
Sunderland ... 239 km
Preston ... 262 km
Liverpool ... 291 km
Birkenhead ... 292 km
Bradford ... 297 km
Manchester ... 306 km
Leeds ... 307 km
Dublin ... 340 km
Sheffield ... 347 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 355 km
Derby ... 389 km
Wolverhampton ... 399 km
Nottingham ... 401 km
Birmingham ... 417 km
Leicester ... 430 km
Coventry ... 437 km
Swansea ... 476 km
Newport ... 487 km
Cardiff ... 496 km
Bristol ... 507 km
Luton ... 531 km
Reading ... 550 km
Brent ... 567 km
Islington ... 577 km
London ... 578 km
Plymouth ... 614 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries