Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kilsyth, United KingdomKilsythUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKilsyth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kilsyth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kilsyth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Kilsyth
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Kilsyth

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kilsyth

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cill Saidhe
  • Kilsitas

Country

Kilsyth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kilsyth (North Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 21 km
Edinburgh ... 70 km
Belfast ... 213 km
Sunderland ... 245 km
Preston ... 267 km
Liverpool ... 296 km
Birkenhead ... 297 km
Bradford ... 303 km
Manchester ... 311 km
Leeds ... 313 km
Dublin ... 340 km
Sheffield ... 353 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 360 km
Derby ... 395 km
Wolverhampton ... 404 km
Nottingham ... 406 km
Birmingham ... 422 km
Leicester ... 436 km
Coventry ... 443 km
Swansea ... 480 km
Newport ... 491 km
Cardiff ... 500 km
Bristol ... 511 km
Luton ... 537 km
Reading ... 556 km
Brent ... 572 km
Islington ... 582 km
London ... 584 km
Plymouth ... 617 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries