Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Clydebank, United KingdomClydebankUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inClydebank United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Clydebank to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Clydebank

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Clydebank
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Clydebank

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Clydebank

Sunset

3:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bruach Chluaidh
  • Clydebank
  • Klajdbank
  • Klaydbank
  • ke lai de ban ke
  • keullaideubaengkeu
  • klaydbnk
  • Клайдбанк
  • کلایدبنک
  • 克萊德班克
  • 클라이드뱅크

Country

Clydebank is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

26,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Clydebank (West Dunbartonshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 13 km
Edinburgh ... 97 km
Belfast ... 189 km
Sunderland ... 266 km
Preston ... 272 km
Liverpool ... 297 km
Birkenhead ... 298 km
Bradford ... 315 km
Manchester ... 318 km
Dublin ... 319 km
Leeds ... 326 km
Sheffield ... 364 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 365 km
Derby ... 403 km
Wolverhampton ... 408 km
Nottingham ... 416 km
Birmingham ... 427 km
Leicester ... 445 km
Coventry ... 449 km
Swansea ... 473 km
Newport ... 488 km
Cardiff ... 497 km
Bristol ... 511 km
Luton ... 546 km
Reading ... 561 km
Brent ... 581 km
Islington ... 591 km
London ... 593 km
Plymouth ... 609 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries