Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Johnstone, United KingdomJohnstoneUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inJohnstone United Kingdom

What day is it in Johnstone right now?

Sunday (September 25, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Johnstone to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Johnstone to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Johnstone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Johnstone
Today, September 25, 2022

Sunrise Johnstone

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Johnstone

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Eoin
  • Baile Eòin
  • Baile Iain
  • Dzhonston
  • Johnstone
  • Johnstoun
  • janstwn
  • Джонстон
  • جانستون

Country

Johnstone is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Johnstone (Renfrewshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 22 km
Edinburgh ... 107 km
Belfast ... 177 km
Preston ... 270 km
Sunderland ... 271 km
Liverpool ... 294 km
Birkenhead ... 294 km
Dublin ... 308 km
Bradford ... 315 km
Manchester ... 317 km
Leeds ... 327 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 363 km
Sheffield ... 364 km
Derby ... 402 km
Wolverhampton ... 405 km
Nottingham ... 416 km
Birmingham ... 424 km
Leicester ... 444 km
Coventry ... 447 km
Swansea ... 466 km
Newport ... 483 km
Cardiff ... 491 km
Bristol ... 506 km
Luton ... 545 km
Reading ... 559 km
Brent ... 579 km
Islington ... 590 km
London ... 591 km
Plymouth ... 602 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries