Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Houston, United KingdomHoustonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHouston United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Houston to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Houston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Houston
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Houston

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Houston

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cille Pheadair

Country

Houston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Houston (Renfrewshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 24 km
Edinburgh ... 109 km
Belfast ... 178 km
Preston ... 275 km
Sunderland ... 275 km
Liverpool ... 299 km
Birkenhead ... 299 km
Dublin ... 311 km
Bradford ... 320 km
Manchester ... 322 km
Leeds ... 332 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 368 km
Sheffield ... 369 km
Derby ... 407 km
Wolverhampton ... 411 km
Nottingham ... 421 km
Birmingham ... 429 km
Leicester ... 449 km
Coventry ... 452 km
Swansea ... 470 km
Newport ... 488 km
Cardiff ... 496 km
Bristol ... 511 km
Luton ... 550 km
Reading ... 564 km
Brent ... 584 km
Islington ... 595 km
London ... 597 km
Plymouth ... 606 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries