Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saltcoats, United KingdomSaltcoatsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSaltcoats United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Saltcoats to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saltcoats

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Saltcoats
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Saltcoats

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Saltcoats

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile an t-Salainn
  • Soltkots
  • Солткотс

Country

Saltcoats is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saltcoats (North Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 50 km
Edinburgh ... 132 km
Belfast ... 147 km
Preston ... 265 km
Dublin ... 280 km
Sunderland ... 284 km
Liverpool ... 285 km
Birkenhead ... 285 km
Manchester ... 313 km
Bradford ... 317 km
Leeds ... 329 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 357 km
Sheffield ... 364 km
Wolverhampton ... 398 km
Derby ... 399 km
Nottingham ... 415 km
Birmingham ... 417 km
Leicester ... 441 km
Coventry ... 442 km
Swansea ... 447 km
Newport ... 468 km
Cardiff ... 475 km
Bristol ... 493 km
Luton ... 542 km
Reading ... 552 km
Brent ... 575 km
Plymouth ... 582 km
Islington ... 587 km
London ... 588 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries