Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kilwinning, United KingdomKilwinningUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKilwinning United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kilwinning to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kilwinning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Kilwinning
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Kilwinning

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Kilwinning

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cill Fhinnean
  • Kiluinning
  • Kilvinning
  • ji er wen ning
  • kylwynyng
  • Килуиннинг
  • Кілвіннінг
  • کیلوینینگ
  • 基爾溫寧

Country

Kilwinning is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kilwinning (North Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 43 km
Edinburgh ... 126 km
Belfast ... 152 km
Preston ... 263 km
Sunderland ... 279 km
Liverpool ... 283 km
Birkenhead ... 284 km
Dublin ... 284 km
Manchester ... 311 km
Bradford ... 313 km
Leeds ... 325 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 355 km
Sheffield ... 360 km
Wolverhampton ... 396 km
Derby ... 397 km
Nottingham ... 412 km
Birmingham ... 415 km
Leicester ... 438 km
Coventry ... 440 km
Swansea ... 448 km
Newport ... 468 km
Cardiff ... 476 km
Bristol ... 492 km
Luton ... 539 km
Reading ... 550 km
Brent ... 573 km
Plymouth ... 583 km
Islington ... 584 km
London ... 585 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries