Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kilbirnie, United KingdomKilbirnieUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKilbirnie United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kilbirnie to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kilbirnie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Kilbirnie
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Kilbirnie

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Kilbirnie

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cille Bhraonaidh
  • Kilbirni
  • Килбирни
  • Кілбірні

Country

Kilbirnie is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,520 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kilbirnie (North Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 37 km
Edinburgh ... 122 km
Belfast ... 161 km
Preston ... 271 km
Sunderland ... 281 km
Liverpool ... 292 km
Birkenhead ... 292 km
Dublin ... 294 km
Manchester ... 318 km
Bradford ... 319 km
Leeds ... 331 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 363 km
Sheffield ... 367 km
Derby ... 404 km
Wolverhampton ... 405 km
Nottingham ... 419 km
Birmingham ... 424 km
Leicester ... 446 km
Coventry ... 448 km
Swansea ... 459 km
Newport ... 478 km
Cardiff ... 486 km
Bristol ... 502 km
Luton ... 546 km
Reading ... 559 km
Brent ... 580 km
Islington ... 592 km
London ... 593 km
Plymouth ... 594 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries