Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunoon, United KingdomDunoonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDunoon United Kingdom

What day is it in Dunoon right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dunoon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dunoon to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dunoon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dunoon
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Dunoon

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Dunoon

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dun Omhain
  • Dùn Omhain
  • Dún Omhain

Country

Dunoon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunoon (Argyll and Bute, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 55 km
Edinburgh ... 139 km
Belfast ... 169 km
Preston ... 300 km
Sunderland ... 307 km
Dublin ... 307 km
Liverpool ... 320 km
Birkenhead ... 321 km
Manchester ... 347 km
Bradford ... 348 km
Leeds ... 360 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 392 km
Sheffield ... 396 km
Derby ... 433 km
Wolverhampton ... 433 km
Nottingham ... 448 km
Birmingham ... 452 km
Leicester ... 475 km
Coventry ... 477 km
Swansea ... 483 km
Newport ... 505 km
Cardiff ... 512 km
Bristol ... 529 km
Luton ... 576 km
Reading ... 587 km
Brent ... 609 km
Plymouth ... 617 km
Islington ... 621 km
London ... 622 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries