Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beith, United KingdomBeithUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBeith United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Beith to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beith

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Beith
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Beith

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Beith

Sunset

3:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beithe

Country

Beith is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,170 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beith (North Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 33 km
Edinburgh ... 118 km
Belfast ... 164 km
Preston ... 268 km
Sunderland ... 277 km
Liverpool ... 290 km
Birkenhead ... 290 km
Dublin ... 296 km
Manchester ... 315 km
Bradford ... 316 km
Leeds ... 328 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 361 km
Sheffield ... 364 km
Derby ... 401 km
Wolverhampton ... 402 km
Nottingham ... 416 km
Birmingham ... 421 km
Leicester ... 443 km
Coventry ... 445 km
Swansea ... 458 km
Newport ... 477 km
Cardiff ... 484 km
Bristol ... 500 km
Luton ... 544 km
Reading ... 556 km
Brent ... 578 km
Islington ... 589 km
London ... 590 km
Plymouth ... 593 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries