Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ardrossan, United KingdomArdrossanUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inArdrossan United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ardrossan to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ardrossan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ardrossan
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Ardrossan

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Ardrossan

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aird Rosain
  • Ard Rushen
  • Ardrosan
  • Ardrossan
  • Àird Rosain
  • Áird Rosain
  • Ардросан
  • Ардроссан

Country

Ardrossan is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,930 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ardrossan (North Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 50 km
Edinburgh ... 134 km
Belfast ... 147 km
Preston ... 268 km
Dublin ... 280 km
Sunderland ... 286 km
Liverpool ... 287 km
Birkenhead ... 287 km
Manchester ... 315 km
Bradford ... 319 km
Leeds ... 331 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 359 km
Sheffield ... 366 km
Wolverhampton ... 400 km
Derby ... 402 km
Nottingham ... 417 km
Birmingham ... 420 km
Leicester ... 443 km
Coventry ... 444 km
Swansea ... 449 km
Newport ... 470 km
Cardiff ... 477 km
Bristol ... 495 km
Luton ... 544 km
Reading ... 555 km
Brent ... 578 km
Plymouth ... 584 km
Islington ... 589 km
London ... 590 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries