Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cumnock, United KingdomCumnockUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCumnock United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cumnock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cumnock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Cumnock
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Cumnock

Sunrise

4:43 am

Local time
Sunset Cumnock

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cumnag
  • Cumnock

Country

Cumnock is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,920 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cumnock (East Ayrshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 46 km
Edinburgh ... 102 km
Belfast ... 163 km
Preston ... 225 km
Sunderland ... 239 km
Liverpool ... 248 km
Birkenhead ... 248 km
Manchester ... 272 km
Bradford ... 272 km
Dublin ... 283 km
Leeds ... 284 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 317 km
Sheffield ... 320 km
Derby ... 357 km
Wolverhampton ... 360 km
Nottingham ... 372 km
Birmingham ... 378 km
Leicester ... 399 km
Coventry ... 402 km
Swansea ... 423 km
Newport ... 438 km
Cardiff ... 446 km
Bristol ... 460 km
Luton ... 500 km
Reading ... 513 km
Brent ... 534 km
Islington ... 545 km
London ... 547 km
Plymouth ... 560 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries