Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Larkhall, United KingdomLarkhallUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLarkhall United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Larkhall to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Larkhall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Larkhall
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Larkhall

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Larkhall

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darkhall
  • Larkhall
  • Larkhauch
  • Larkkholl
  • Taigh na h-Uiseig
  • Ларкхолл

Country

Larkhall is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Larkhall (South Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 28 km
Edinburgh ... 67 km
Belfast ... 201 km
Sunderland ... 226 km
Preston ... 240 km
Liverpool ... 268 km
Birkenhead ... 269 km
Bradford ... 278 km
Manchester ... 284 km
Leeds ... 288 km
Dublin ... 322 km
Sheffield ... 327 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 333 km
Derby ... 368 km
Wolverhampton ... 377 km
Nottingham ... 380 km
Birmingham ... 395 km
Leicester ... 410 km
Coventry ... 416 km
Swansea ... 453 km
Newport ... 463 km
Cardiff ... 473 km
Bristol ... 484 km
Luton ... 511 km
Reading ... 528 km
Brent ... 546 km
Islington ... 556 km
London ... 558 km
Plymouth ... 590 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries