Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Motherwell, United KingdomMotherwellUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMotherwell United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Motherwell to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Motherwell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Motherwell
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Motherwell

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Motherwell

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madervelis
  • Mazervell
  • Mitherwall
  • Moteruehll
  • Motervell
  • Muduruel
  • Tobar na Mathar
  • Tobar na Màthar
  • Tobar na Máthar
  • XQW
  • ma se wei er
  • madrwl
  • mazau~eru
  • meodeowel
  • Мазервелл
  • Мотервелл
  • Мотеруэлл
  • Мъдъруел
  • مادرول
  • マザーウェル
  • 馬瑟威爾
  • 머더웰

Country

Motherwell is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

32,120 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Motherwell (North Lanarkshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 23 km
Edinburgh ... 67 km
Belfast ... 203 km
Sunderland ... 231 km
Preston ... 246 km
Liverpool ... 274 km
Birkenhead ... 275 km
Bradford ... 284 km
Manchester ... 291 km
Leeds ... 294 km
Dublin ... 325 km
Sheffield ... 334 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 339 km
Derby ... 375 km
Wolverhampton ... 383 km
Nottingham ... 386 km
Birmingham ... 401 km
Leicester ... 416 km
Coventry ... 422 km
Swansea ... 459 km
Newport ... 469 km
Cardiff ... 479 km
Bristol ... 490 km
Luton ... 517 km
Reading ... 535 km
Brent ... 552 km
Islington ... 562 km
London ... 564 km
Plymouth ... 597 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries