Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Polmont, United KingdomPolmontUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPolmont United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Polmont to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Polmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Polmont
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Polmont

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Polmont

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poll Mhonadh
  • Polmont
  • Polmonte
  • Powmont
  • Полмонт
  • Полмонте

Country

Polmont is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Polmont (Falkirk, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 42 km
Glasgow ... 47 km
Sunderland ... 222 km
Belfast ... 235 km
Preston ... 258 km
Bradford ... 288 km
Liverpool ... 290 km
Birkenhead ... 292 km
Leeds ... 297 km
Manchester ... 301 km
Sheffield ... 339 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 351 km
Dublin ... 357 km
Derby ... 382 km
Nottingham ... 392 km
Wolverhampton ... 396 km
Birmingham ... 413 km
Leicester ... 423 km
Coventry ... 432 km
Swansea ... 482 km
Newport ... 488 km
Cardiff ... 498 km
Bristol ... 507 km
Luton ... 524 km
Reading ... 545 km
Brent ... 559 km
Islington ... 569 km
London ... 571 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 605 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries