Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bo’ness, United KingdomBo’nessUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBo’ness United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bo’ness to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bo’ness

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bo’ness
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Bo’ness

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Bo’ness

Sunset

3:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bo'ness
  • Borrowstounness
  • Bo’ness

Country

Bo’ness is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,910 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bo’ness (Falkirk, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 35 km
Glasgow ... 54 km
Sunderland ... 217 km
Belfast ... 242 km
Preston ... 259 km
Bradford ... 287 km
Liverpool ... 292 km
Birkenhead ... 293 km
Leeds ... 296 km
Manchester ... 300 km
Sheffield ... 337 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 351 km
Dublin ... 363 km
Derby ... 381 km
Nottingham ... 391 km
Wolverhampton ... 396 km
Birmingham ... 413 km
Leicester ... 422 km
Coventry ... 432 km
Swansea ... 485 km
Newport ... 490 km
Cardiff ... 501 km
Bristol ... 509 km
Luton ... 523 km
Reading ... 545 km
Brent ... 559 km
Islington ... 568 km
London ... 570 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 603 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries