Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Queensferry, United KingdomQueensferryUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inQueensferry United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Queensferry to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Queensferry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Queensferry
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Queensferry

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Queensferry

Sunset

3:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cas Chaolais
  • Cas Chaolas
  • Queensferry
  • South Queensferry
  • jnwby kwynzfyry
  • جنوبی کوئنزفیری

Country

Queensferry is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Queensferry (City of Edinburgh, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 17 km
Glasgow ... 71 km
Sunderland ... 201 km
Preston ... 252 km
Belfast ... 254 km
Bradford ... 276 km
Leeds ... 284 km
Liverpool ... 286 km
Birkenhead ... 288 km
Manchester ... 292 km
Sheffield ... 326 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 343 km
Dublin ... 371 km
Derby ... 371 km
Nottingham ... 380 km
Wolverhampton ... 389 km
Birmingham ... 405 km
Leicester ... 411 km
Coventry ... 423 km
Swansea ... 483 km
Newport ... 486 km
Cardiff ... 497 km
Bristol ... 504 km
Luton ... 512 km
Reading ... 536 km
Brent ... 548 km
Islington ... 557 km
London ... 559 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 591 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries