Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leven, United KingdomLevenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLeven United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Leven to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Leven
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Leven

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Leven

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inbhir Liobhann
  • Inbhir Lìobhann
  • Inbhir Líobhann
  • Leven

Country

Leven is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,960 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leven (Fife, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 32 km
Glasgow ... 108 km
Sunderland ... 193 km
Preston ... 270 km
Bradford ... 283 km
Leeds ... 289 km
Belfast ... 294 km
Manchester ... 306 km
Liverpool ... 307 km
Birkenhead ... 309 km
Sheffield ... 334 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 358 km
Derby ... 381 km
Nottingham ... 387 km
Wolverhampton ... 404 km
Dublin ... 409 km
Birmingham ... 419 km
Leicester ... 420 km
Coventry ... 434 km
Newport ... 508 km
Swansea ... 510 km
Luton ... 519 km
Cardiff ... 520 km
Bristol ... 523 km
Reading ... 547 km
Brent ... 555 km
Islington ... 563 km
London ... 565 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 593 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries