Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haddington, United KingdomHaddingtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHaddington United Kingdom

What day is it in Haddington right now?

Thursday (June 17, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Haddington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haddington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Haddington
Today, June 17, 2021

Sunrise Haddington

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Haddington

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baile Adainn
  • Gaddington
  • Haddinqton
  • ha ding dui
  • Гаддінгтон
  • 哈丁敦

Country

Haddington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haddington (East Lothian, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 34 km
Glasgow ... 119 km
Sunderland ... 162 km
Preston ... 242 km
Bradford ... 252 km
Leeds ... 258 km
Manchester ... 276 km
Liverpool ... 281 km
Birkenhead ... 283 km
Belfast ... 293 km
Sheffield ... 303 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 329 km
Derby ... 350 km
Nottingham ... 356 km
Wolverhampton ... 375 km
Leicester ... 389 km
Birmingham ... 389 km
Dublin ... 401 km
Coventry ... 404 km
Newport ... 481 km
Swansea ... 486 km
Luton ... 487 km
Cardiff ... 494 km
Bristol ... 496 km
Reading ... 516 km
Brent ... 524 km
Islington ... 532 km
London ... 534 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 561 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries