Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berwick-Upon-Tweed, United KingdomBerwick-Upon-TweedUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBerwick-Upon-Tweed United Kingdom

What day is it in Berwick-Upon-Tweed right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berwick-Upon-Tweed

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise Berwick-Upon-Tweed

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Berwick-Upon-Tweed

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bervik-apon-Tvid
  • Berwick
  • Berwick on Tweed
  • Berwick-Upon-Tweed
  • Berwick-upon-Tweed
  • Бервик-апон-Твид

Country

Berwick-Upon-Tweed is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,265 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Northumberland, England)

Edinburgh ... 98 km
Glasgow ... 181 km
Bradford ... 219 km
Leeds ... 221 km
Preston ... 228 km
Manchester ... 253 km
Sheffield ... 266 km
Liverpool ... 271 km
Birkenhead ... 274 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 305 km
Derby ... 316 km
Nottingham ... 318 km
Belfast ... 340 km
Wolverhampton ... 351 km
Leicester ... 352 km
Birmingham ... 362 km
Coventry ... 372 km
Milton Keynes ... 422 km
Dublin ... 433 km
South Dublin ... 442 km
Newport ... 467 km
Bristol ... 477 km
Cardiff ... 482 km
Reading ... 482 km
Swansea ... 482 km
Brent ... 484 km
Islington ... 490 km
London ... 493 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries