Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peebles, United KingdomPeeblesUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPeebles United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Peebles to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peebles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Peebles
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Peebles

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Peebles

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Na Puballan
  • Na Pùballan
  • Na Púballan
  • Peebles
  • pi bu er si
  • 皮布尔斯

Country

Peebles is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peebles (The Scottish Borders, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 34 km
Glasgow ... 89 km
Sunderland ... 167 km
Preston ... 212 km
Bradford ... 235 km
Leeds ... 243 km
Liverpool ... 248 km
Belfast ... 248 km
Birkenhead ... 249 km
Manchester ... 251 km
Sheffield ... 286 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 303 km
Derby ... 330 km
Nottingham ... 339 km
Wolverhampton ... 348 km
Dublin ... 354 km
Birmingham ... 364 km
Leicester ... 371 km
Coventry ... 382 km
Newport ... 448 km
Swansea ... 448 km
Cardiff ... 459 km
Bristol ... 465 km
Luton ... 471 km
Reading ... 495 km
Brent ... 507 km
Islington ... 516 km
London ... 518 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 550 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries