Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Broxburn, United KingdomBroxburnUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBroxburn United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Broxburn to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Broxburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Broxburn
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Broxburn

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Broxburn

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Broaxburn
  • Broksbern
  • Broksbernas
  • Broxburn i West Lothian
  • Srath Bhroc
  • braksbrn
  • Броксберн
  • براکسبرن

Country

Broxburn is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

15,360 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Broxburn (West Lothian, Scotland)

Edinburgh ... 23 km
Glasgow ... 64 km
Sunderland ... 202 km
Belfast ... 246 km
Preston ... 247 km
Bradford ... 273 km
Liverpool ... 281 km
Leeds ... 282 km
Birkenhead ... 282 km
Manchester ... 288 km
Sheffield ... 324 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 339 km
Dublin ... 363 km
Derby ... 368 km
Nottingham ... 377 km
Wolverhampton ... 384 km
Birmingham ... 401 km
Leicester ... 408 km
Coventry ... 419 km
Swansea ... 476 km
Newport ... 480 km
Cardiff ... 491 km
Bristol ... 498 km
Luton ... 509 km
Reading ... 532 km
Brent ... 545 km
Islington ... 554 km
London ... 556 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 589 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries