Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bannockburn, United KingdomBannockburnUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBannockburn United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bannockburn to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bannockburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bannockburn
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Bannockburn

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bannockburn

Sunset

3:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Allt a Bhonnaich
  • Allt a' Bhonnaich
  • Bannockburn
  • Banukburn
  • Банъкбърн

Country

Bannockburn is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bannockburn (Stirling, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 38 km
Edinburgh ... 60 km
Belfast ... 231 km
Sunderland ... 241 km
Preston ... 274 km
Liverpool ... 305 km
Birkenhead ... 306 km
Bradford ... 306 km
Leeds ... 316 km
Manchester ... 317 km
Sheffield ... 357 km
Dublin ... 357 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 367 km
Derby ... 400 km
Nottingham ... 410 km
Wolverhampton ... 412 km
Birmingham ... 429 km
Leicester ... 440 km
Coventry ... 449 km
Swansea ... 492 km
Newport ... 501 km
Cardiff ... 511 km
Bristol ... 521 km
Luton ... 541 km
Reading ... 562 km
Brent ... 577 km
Islington ... 587 km
London ... 588 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 623 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries