Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Crieff, United KingdomCrieffUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCrieff United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Crieff to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Crieff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Crieff: Today, April 25, 2019

Sunrise Crieff

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Crieff

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Craoibh
  • Kriff
  • Krijf
  • keulipeu
  • Крийф
  • Крифф
  • Кріфф
  • 크리프

Country

Crieff is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,685 People

Cities around Crieff (Perth and Kinross, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 66 km
Edinburgh ... 70 km
Belfast ... 257 km
Bradford ... 330 km
Liverpool ... 334 km
Leeds ... 338 km
Manchester ... 343 km
Sheffield ... 380 km
Dublin ... 386 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 394 km
Hull ... 403 km
Wolverhampton ... 439 km
Birmingham ... 456 km
Leicester ... 465 km
Coventry ... 475 km
Cardiff ... 541 km
Bristol ... 550 km
Islington ... 611 km
London ... 612 km
City of London ... 613 km
The Hague ... 805 km
Amsterdam ... 826 km
Rotterdam ... 827 km
Utrecht ... 858 km
Antwerpen ... 870 km
Brussels ... 894 km
Paris ... 964 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1002 km
Aachen ... 1005 km
Duisburg ... 1008 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries