Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dunblane, United KingdomDunblaneUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDunblane United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dunblane to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dunblane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Dunblane: Today, April 24, 2019

Sunrise Dunblane

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dunblane

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danblejn
  • Dun Bhlathain
  • Dunblane
  • Dùn Bhlàthain
  • deng bu lan
  • Данблейн
  • 鄧布蘭

Country

Dunblane is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,056 People

Cities around Dunblane (Stirling, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 43 km
Edinburgh ... 67 km
Belfast ... 236 km
Liverpool ... 316 km
Bradford ... 318 km
Leeds ... 327 km
Manchester ... 329 km
Dublin ... 364 km
Sheffield ... 368 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 379 km
Hull ... 396 km
Wolverhampton ... 423 km
Birmingham ... 440 km
Leicester ... 452 km
Coventry ... 460 km
Cardiff ... 522 km
Bristol ... 533 km
Islington ... 598 km
London ... 600 km
City of London ... 601 km
The Hague ... 801 km
Rotterdam ... 823 km
Amsterdam ... 824 km
Utrecht ... 856 km
Antwerpen ... 865 km
Brussels ... 888 km
Paris ... 952 km
Mönchengladbach ... 998 km
Aachen ... 1001 km
Duisburg ... 1006 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries