Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alloa, United KingdomAlloaUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alloa, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alloa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Alloa: Today, April 26, 2018

Sunrise Alloa

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Alloa

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alamhagh
  • Allmhagh Mor
  • Allmhagh Mòr
  • Alloa
  • Aloa
  • alwa
  • Аллоа
  • Алоа
  • الوآ

Country

Alloa is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

18,885 People

Cities around Alloa (Clackmannanshire, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 47 km
Edinburgh ... 51 km
Belfast ... 239 km
Bradford ... 304 km
Liverpool ... 305 km
Leeds ... 312 km
Manchester ... 316 km
Sheffield ... 354 km
Dublin ... 364 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 366 km
Hull ... 381 km
Wolverhampton ... 411 km
Birmingham ... 428 km
Leicester ... 438 km
Coventry ... 447 km
Cardiff ... 513 km
Bristol ... 522 km
Islington ... 584 km
London ... 586 km
City of London ... 587 km
The Hague ... 785 km
Rotterdam ... 807 km
Amsterdam ... 808 km
Utrecht ... 840 km
Antwerpen ... 849 km
Brussels ... 872 km
Paris ... 938 km
Mönchengladbach ... 982 km
Aachen ... 985 km
Duisburg ... 990 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries