Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stirling, United KingdomStirlingUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStirling United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stirling to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stirling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Stirling
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Stirling

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset Stirling

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sruighle
  • Sruighlea
  • Sterling
  • Stirlin
  • Stirling
  • Stirlingas
  • Stirlingum
  • Stirlinq
  • Striuelin
  • Sturling
  • XWB
  • astyrlyng
  • astyrlyngh
  • s texr ling
  • seuteolling
  • shi te ling
  • sutaringu
  • Стерлинг
  • Стерлінг
  • Стърлинг
  • Ստերլինգ
  • استيرلينغ
  • استیرلینگ
  • سٹرلنگ
  • สเตอร์ลิง
  • スターリング
  • 史特靈
  • 스털링

Country

Stirling is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

36,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stirling (Scotland)

Glasgow ... 38 km
Edinburgh ... 63 km
Belfast ... 231 km
Sunderland ... 245 km
Preston ... 278 km
Liverpool ... 308 km
Birkenhead ... 309 km
Bradford ... 310 km
Leeds ... 320 km
Manchester ... 321 km
Dublin ... 358 km
Sheffield ... 361 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 371 km
Derby ... 403 km
Nottingham ... 414 km
Wolverhampton ... 415 km
Birmingham ... 433 km
Leicester ... 444 km
Coventry ... 453 km
Swansea ... 495 km
Newport ... 505 km
Cardiff ... 514 km
Bristol ... 525 km
Luton ... 545 km
Reading ... 566 km
Brent ... 581 km
Islington ... 591 km
London ... 592 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 627 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries